Mario & Sonic at London 2012 (3DS/Wii) Credits

Mario and Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games logo

Credits

 

The people who were involved in bringing you Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS / Nintendo Wii) are listed below

 

Role Name(s)
Chief Producer Osamu Ohashi
Producers Nobuya Ohashi, Hiroki Saito & Hiroshi Sato
Directors Koji Shindo, Eigo Kasahara & Takamichi Nitta
Game Director Naohiro Hirao
Lead Game Designer Masayuki Inoue
Game Designers Takao Hirabayashi, Shintaro Kai, Hirofumi Araki, Rei Hata, Kota Terada, Shingo Kawakami, Yasushi Funakoshi, Masashi Jinbo, Koji Suezawa, Yugo Ogura, Yuka Niijima, Shiro Maekawa, Kentaro Yazawa, Taiki Watanabe, Masaki Oka, Kouji Yasumura, Koudai Inosaka & Yasunori Aoyama
License & Localize Coordinator Hiroshi Noguchi
Game Design Assistant Yoshito Takemae & Kohei Iizuka
Scenario Writer Yasushi Otake
Lead Programmers Kouichi Nomura, Mitsuru Takahashi & Hitoshi Tatemoto
Programmers Keiichi Noda, Takenori Kato, Naoki Sugio, Kentarou Tomii, Ryo Abe, Kotaro Tahara, Tomoyuki Naito, Motoyoshi Sato, Maki Nishimori, Yuichi Kumada, Hiroaki Yanagisawa, Masafumi Matsuyama, Takashi Kuboki, Yasunori Tsutsumi, Yuzou Hirata, Mitsuki Kagawa, Yoshihiko Toyoshima, Toru Fukuda, Kazuki Nagase, Tomoyuki Ando, Manabu Taneda, Manami Yuuki, Akihiko Tsutahara, Ika En, Masahiro Horikoshi, Yoshihumi Ootsu, Kazuyuki Takata, Toshiyuki Nagaoka, Shigeru Komatsu, Masayuki Babata, Atsushi Miura & Tomohiro Yoshikawa
Senior Art Director Kazuyuki Hoshino
Art Directors Hitoshi Furukubo & Hiroshi Kanazawa
Character Artists Shinji Matsuura, Akira Higaki & Ryosuke Hayashi
Animation Director Motohiro Fukui
Lead Character Animator Keiichi Kizu
Character Animators Keiichi Kizu, Hiroyuki Abe, Shugo Goda, Kazuhisa Shimonou, Nahoko Kuhara, Takeshi Kanda, Koichi Shibuya, Mieko Ajima, Eriko Kato, Kazuyuki Matsumoto, Tetsuya Kawada, Yuushi Inagaki, Shinya Murakami, Ko Ishitoya, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiromasa Yoshida, Yasushi Ogino, Kenji Odakura & Kentaro Niina
Environment Artists Takanobu Kimura, Miho Furuse, Shuto Matsuo, Hiroyoshi Ohsawa, Jun Takeda, Yukimi Nakamura & Yuuki Abe
Stage Artists Takayuki Nagashima, Shuto Matsuo, Tetsuya Tabuchi, Taichi Kuratani & Mikio Ohkubo
Effect Artists Yuuki Abe, Fumiyoshi Sakauchi & Tarit Nilubol
Production Artist Shun Miyanaga
Lead Graphic UI Artists Maiko Kobayashi & Takayuki Iwasaki
Graphic UI Artists Hiroi Sato, Yuichi Kikuchi, Tetsuya Aoki & Chihiro Ishikura
Development Manager Tomohiko Sato
Project Leader & Lead Game Designer Kenichi Kaji
Lead Artist Hiroyuki Shigetomi
Artists Mitsuru Kawasaki, Yuki Yamanaka, Naoyuki Hironaka, Ayumi Miyake, Mizuho Kondou & Yoshie Yamamoto
Development Officers Tetsuo Nakano & Keisuke Makino
Senior Manager Kenichiro Tsukuda
Project Managers Takehiro Ishida & Akira Ito
Animators Takeshi Toyoda, Takashi Kawashima, Koichi Suzuki, Yoshiakira Nakano & Taketoyo Ogawa
UI Artists Jiro Nagasaki & Yoko Takei
CG Directors Toshihiro Aramaki & Toshiya Umeda
CG Supervisor Kohei Kajisa
Animation Supervisor Takaaki Kise
Pub Art Director Toshiya Umeda
Character Modelling Department Naoto Kawaguchi & Hiroaki Ota
Sets Modelling Department Yoshihiro Hanada, Hideyuki Higashi & Hiroyuki Yagi
Props Modelling Department Hideaki Makinouchi
Rigging Department Tatsuya Akagi, Tomohiro Hanawa, Yoko Ukai & Yumi Morizane
Layout & Animation Department Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Wataru Kitamura & Kumiko Koyama
Effects Department Yoshihisa Inoue & Daisuke Satoyoshi
Lighting & Compositing Department Satoshi Tomatsu, Hirokazu Ayukawa & Kohei Kajisa
System Administration Yuji Sato
Software Development Takamasa Matsunari
Matte Painting Takuya Imamura
Motion Graphics Youta Suzuki
Librarian Noriaki Hashimoto
CG Producer Masahito Imamura
Sound Producer Kenichi Tokoi
Sound Producer, Composer & Lead Sound Editor Teruhiko Nakagawa
Composer & Lead Sound Editor Tadashi Kinukawa
Composers Kenichi Tokoi, Tadashi Kinukawa, Hideaki Kobayashi, Jun Senoue, Tomoya Ohtani, Teruhiko Nakawaga, Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc), Shinpel Yamashita (delfisound, Inc), Keiichi Sugiyama (Studilo Qareeb), Sachio Ogawa, Tomonori Sawada, Takeshi Isozaki, Naofumi Hataya & Tomonori Hayashibe
Sound Editors Masaru Setsumaru & Tetsuya Maeda
Orchestration Supervisor & Conductor Kazumi Ishibashi
Orchestrator & Conductor Larry Hochman
Flutes/Piccolo Heather Clark, Amy Tatum, Elizabeth Mann, Kathy Fink & Helen Campo
Oboe Leslie Reed
Clarinets Gary Bovyer, Phil O'Connor, John Moss & Lino Gomez
Basson Ken Munday
French Horns Steve Becknell, Daniel Kelley, Shelagh Abate, Even Geiger, Will DeVos & Adum Krauthamer
Trumpets Jon Lewis, Marissa Benedict, Rob Schaer, Anthony Kalleck, Tim Schadt & James DelaGarza
Trombones/Bass Trombone Alex Iles, Andy Malloy, Steve Holtman, John Wheeler, Scott Cranston & Bill Whitaker
Violins Charlie Bisharat, Rafael Rishik, Susan Rishik, Neli Nikolaeva, Armen Anassian, Clayton Haslop, Lorand Lokuszta, Amy Wickman, Nina Evtuhov, Radu Pieptea, Cenovia Cummins, Joyce Hammann, Louise Owen, Antoine Silverman, Kristine Musser, Sean Carney, Carol Pool, Entcho Todorov, Ming Yeh, Lorra Baylis & Rick Dolan
Violas Evan Wilson, Victor DeAlmeida, Daniel Panner, Alison Gordon, Todd Low & Jonathan Dinklage
Cellos David Low, Vanessa Freebairn Smith, Stephanie Cummins, Anja Wood & Laura Bontrager
Contrabass David Parmeter, Pete Donovan & Jeff Carney
Alto Sax Brian Scanlon
Acoustic/Electric Jazz Bass Trey Henry
Drums/Snare Steve Schaeffer
Orchestra Constractor David Low
Oboes/Englishhorn Shelley Woodsworth & Lynne Cohen
Bassoons/Bass Clarinet Gilbert DeJean & Chales McCracken
Tuba Morris Kainuma
Percussion Susan Evan, Joseph Passaro & Kory Grossman
Contrabasses Pete Donovan & Jeff Carney
Electric Guitar Stacey Shames
Conductor Pete McCann
Trumpet & Brass Section Arranger Koji Haishima
Trumpets Masahiro Kobayashi
Trombone Eric Miyashiro, Futoshi Kobayashi & Mikio Saito
Sax Kanade Shishiuchi, Koichi Nonoshita & Hiroki Sato
Strings Masato Honda
10 Holes Harmonica Kimiko Nakagawa Strings
DS Organ Hirofumi Mizuno
Guitars Daisuke Kawai
Electric Basses Chewtaro Moritake & Kazuto Baba
Drums FIRE & Kenjiro Murai
Recording & Production Directors Masayuki Osada
Recording, Mix & Production Coordinators Kei Momose (<L.A. Session> Artistreemedia Co.,Ltd), Atsushi Sushi Kosugi (Beat on Beat, Inc,-NY) & Yutaka Minobe (delifsound, Inc.)
Recording Engineer Nobushige Mashiko, Suzanne Goldish, Eric Lewis, David Barr & John Brengman
Assistant Engineers Derik Lee & Masanori Hata (Sound City)
Score Recordist Tom Hardisty (<L.A. Session>)
Score Technical Engineer Ryan Robinson (<L.A. Session>)
Stage Crew Richard Wheeler Jr. (<L.A. Session>)
Stage Coordinator Jamie Olvera (<L.A. Session>)
Recording & Mix Studios Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Storage, Decibel Transfer and Storage, Manhattan Sound Recording, Bass Hit Recording, NYC, Attic Arcade, Inc. & Sega Digital Studio
Recording Studios Sound City & Delfi Sound
Mastering Engineer Kazushi Kyogoku
Mastering Studios Hitokuchi-Zaka Studios Inc.
Sega Characters (Japanese) Junichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Nobutoshi Canna, Taeko Kawata, Kouji Yusa, Kenta Miyake, Nao Takamori, Daisuke Ono, Sayaka Aoki, Rumi Ochiai, Taiten Kusunoki, Daisuke Kishio, Etsuko Kozahura, Yuki Masuda, Youko Teppouzuka, Takashi Nagasako, Mitsuo Iwata, Wataru Takagi, Chikao Otsuka & Tomoko Sasaki
Recording Producer Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Directors Eriko Kimura & Keilchiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
SEGA Characters (English) Roger Craig Smith, Kate Higgins, Mike Pollock, Kirk Thornton, Cindy Robinson, Karen Strassman, Michelle Ruff, Derek Allen, Kent Hampton, Bella Hudson, David Keefer, Troy Baker, Maggie O'Connor, Mike Mychak, Vic Mignogna, Kyle Hebert & Wally Wingert
Voice Production Studiopolis Inc.
Voice & Casting Director Jack Fletcher
Casting Directors Joe Moeller & Jamie Simone
Recording Assistant Heather Pennington
Dialogue Editors Suzanne Goldish, Eric Lewis, John Brengman & Elliot Anders
Production Assistants Sean Kelley, James Lafferty & Chris Eaton
Production Accountant Laura Lopez
Line Producer Joe Moeller
License Team Manager Rentaro Nagahara
License Coordinator Rika Shirai
Localization & Marketing Support Nobuyuki Minato, Al Sato & Hiromi Okada
Publicity Yasushi Nagumo
Marketing Yasushi Yamashita
Manual Production Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hiroki Osawa, Toshiki Yamaguchi & Tetsuya Honda
Product Test Takeshi Shoji, Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Kenji Takano, Keima Sasaki, Takashi Kaneko, Tao Taniguchi, Daisuke Miyamoto, Atsushi Murayama, Asuza Ikeda, Tomo Sekiguchi, Yuichi Kirihata, Rintarou Furukawa, Yu Uchida, Toshiaki Matsuda, Mai Yoshizaki, Yusuke Asano, Hitoshi Abe, Takehito Nakamura, Hiroki Amano, Kouji Nakagawa, Hiromi Miyama, Hirotoyo Yoshikawa, Kengo Kawata, Tomoyo Hirakawa, Mitsuo Konno, Kenichi Morioka, Akira Shige, Shunichi Senda, Muneyoshi Sasaki, Yoshihiro Fujisawa, Mitsuhisa Watanabe, Masanori Tsuchiya, Ryo Yoshizawa, Nobuhiro Kurokawa & Keita Kato
QA Test Seiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Kouzou Takasugi & Ryouichi Katou
Sonic Character Supervisors Takashi Iizuka, Yuji Uekawa & Eitaro Toyoda
CEO Mike Hayes
President & COO Masanao Maeda
CFO John Cheng
HR Director Michelle Whitmore
Associate Producers, Localization Mark Orillaneda, Bryant Green & Samuel Mullen
Development Director, International Patrick Riley
Senior VP of Production Gary Dunn
Creative Director Ethan Einhorn
Director of Technology Jez Sherlock
Development Operations Director John Merlino
Executive VP of Sales & Marketing Alan Pritchard
Senior VP of Publishing & Content Rob Lightner
Senior VP, Digital Business Haruki Satomi
VP of Digital Distribution Haruki Satomi
Publishing Manager Katrin Darolle
Senior Director of Marketing Darren Williams
Director of Marketing Marcella Churchill
Senior Brand Manager Judy Gilbertson
Associate Brand Manager Aaron Webber
Senior Public Relations Manager Kerstin Mueller
Public Relations Manager Thu Nguyen & Elvin Gee
Manager of Media & Events Teri Higgins
Director of Creative Services Jen Groeling
Production Manager Mary Disbrow
Advertising Production Specialist Jacqueline Lee
Graphic Designer Marco Garcia
First Party Manager Sarah Elliot
First Party Specialist Queenie Magsakay
Senior Director of Sales Keith Gerhardt
Senior Director of Sales Operations Laurie Mendez
Director of Channel Marketing Scott Lambrecht
Manager of Channel Programs Anna Nguyen
Senior Finance Manager Jasen Chin
Senior Manager, Corporate Planning Kenya Numata
Senior Operations Manager Tom Dudley
Senior Purchasing Editor Lu Luna
Inventory & Materials Coordinator Andy Navarro
Licensing Manager Jerry Chu & Cindy Chau
Senior Web Producer Shawn Storc
Lead Flash Developer Michael Dobbins
Senior Web Designer Annie Shaw
Video Production Manager Carl Smolka
Video Editor Greg Ammen
Community Managers Kellie Parker & Julian Mehlfield
Customer Support Manager Robert Miles
Director of Legal Liana A. Larson
Legal Counsels Jerusha Herman, Cindy Lin & Polly Bennett
Contracts Administrator Edison Haywood
IT Director Jake Salgado
Network Manager George Bueno
Applications Manager Vish Reddy
QA Manager Mark Cartwright
QA Supervisors Demetrius Griffin & Shawn Dobbins
QA Lead Anthony Banks
QA Assistant Lead Luke Hoppel & Andrew Wong
QA Testers Bryan Bacorro, Morgan Perry, Jeffrey Campbell, Eugene Smilovitsky, Samuel Soukkampha, Rocco Vienna, Adam Blumberg, Phil Guadagna, German Roverso, Michael Sanders, Camden Tayler, Adam Todd, Dan Hutchinson & Nick Perry
Standards Supervisor Stephen Akana
Standards Lead Junior Sison & Christine Letheby
Standards Assistant Leads Niroth Keo, Justin Edwards & Lisa Bonifacino
Standards Testers Jayson Cook, Harold Butchart, Anthony Aguilar, Christine Letheby & Lisa Bonifacino
Text Proofreading Teressa Guest, Camden Tayler, Junior Sison & Christine Letheby
Mastering Lab Supervisor Rey Casto Buzon
Mastering Lab Technician Christopher Rilles
Hardware Supervisor Matt Ellison
Hardware Technician Kirsten Coleman
Senior VP-EMEA Sales Jurgen Post
Senior Vice President - Production Gary Dunn
Senior Vice President Marketing Gary Knight
Head of Studio - Japanese IP Kuniyo Matsumoto
Head of Studio Localization & ESD Charlotte O'Connor
Senior Producers Bobby Wertheim & Akiko O'Driscoll
Assistant Producer Renee Teloka
Sonic Brand Director David Corless
Senior Brand Manager Helen Churchill
Brand Manager James Bray
Publishing Manager Lee Harris
Head of PR Lynn Daniel
Senior European PR Manager Kerry Martyn
Head of Creative Services Alison Peat
Traffic Manager & Coordinator Jeff Webber
Creative Services Arnoud Tempelaere, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Rikard Rodin, Matthew Webber, Michael Power, Kat Anastasiou, Elliot Kidner, Akane Hiraoka & Matthew Pearson
Senior Vice President, Busniess Planning & Operations Yusuke Suai
Senior Purchasing Manager Caroline van Venrooji
Production Manager Natalie Forsyth & Ben Howell
Head of Digital Marketing Mike Evans
Senior Online Marketing Executive Charlotte Mills
Head of Online Adam Hance
Head of Legal & Business Affairs Nicky Ormrod
Legal Executive Saad Choudri
Head of Licensing Nivine Emeran
Licensing & Commercial Coordinator Karen Cheslett
Director of Development Services SEGA West Jim Woods
Resource Manager Mark le Breton
Localization Manager Ben Jackson
Localization Project Manager Martia Lois Gonzalez
Assistant Localization Project Managers Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators Antonella Marras & Luis J. Paredes
Mastering, Equipment & Submissions Manager Ronan Salon, Carole Kunzelmann, Gabriel Casas, Jesus Alvarez, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Chiara Canu, Giuseppe Rosa, Tatjana Nath, Daniela Kaynert & Nicole Thomer
Senior Mastering Technician Dave Pither
Assistant Mastering Technicians Phil Adams
Project Lead Cara Glifford-Pitcher & Michael Veness
Language QA Supervisor Adrian Daly
Language Team Leader Alessandro Irranca
Language Assistant Team Leader Ruggero Varisco
Language Senior Testers Marcus Laqua
Language Testers Dimitri Gerard, Muriel Barthes, Massimilliano Scata, Stefano Amico, Lydia Schmitt, Arthur Kerpershoek, Pablo Menendez, Liz Oomens, Carles Carrasco, David Bilbao, Gwladys Gaye, Hendrik Ranson, Iris Loison, Maarten de Jong, Nura Volk & Stephanie Homa
Standards Supervisor Darran Wall
Standards Coordinator Mohammed Ajaib
Senior Standards Technicians Martin Walker & Lawrence Donohue
Standards Technicians Kevin Murphy, Marvin Andrews & Olly White
Functionality Supervisor Julie Metior
Project Monitors Andrew Sparks & Sanjay Jagomohan
Senior Testers Robert Thompson, Kye Connolly & Wing-Pul Chung
Functionality Testers Helen Gray, Dean Shanghanoo & Ricky Lovage
Administration & Finance Coordinator Chris Bien
QA Administrator Chris Geiles
Shift Monitors Tony Langan & Christian Bailey
UK Marketing Director Amanda Farr
UK Product Manager Ben Walker
UK PR Manager Stefan McGarry
UK Trade Marketing Executive Ian Cooper
International Director of Sales Alison Gould
International Account Manager Simon Inch
International Product Manager Sam Sadeghi
Managing Directors Javier Fuentes, Jurgen Post, Markus L. Wiedemann & Darren MacBeth
Marketing Directors Izaskun Urretabizkaia, Johan de Windt & Gareth Gower
Product Managers German Fritsch, Oliver Beck & Neroli Harpur
PR Managers Diana Radetski, Roel Peteers & Rebecca Charalambous
Directeur General Europe du Sud James Rebours
Marketing Managers Thomas Grellier & Henning Otto
Chef de Produits Alexandre Chapt
Responsable RP Franck Sebastien
Attachee de Presse Alexandra Fiore
Senior PR Manager Fabian Dohla
PR Executive Susanne Ortega
Community Manager Sebastian Weidenbeck
Graphic Supervisors Akiko Kato, Yo Ohnishi, Yusuke Nakano, Shigehisa Nakaue & Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Illustration Supervisors Yusuke Nakano & Shigehisa Nakaue
Sound Supervisors Koji Kondo & Taro Bando
Nintendo Character Voices Charles Martinet, Kenny James, Caety Sagoian, Takashi Nagasako, Sam Kelly, Deanna Mustard, Kazumi Totaka, Toru Asakawa, Sanae Sasaki, Atsushi Masaki, Nate Bihldorff, Dex Manley, Yuuya Takezawa & Masafumi Kawamura
NOA Localization Coordination Nate Bihldorff
European Localization Supervision Michael Hugot, Jamie Grant & Martin Weers
European Localization Coordination Silvio Schmelz & Luis Golbano
French Language Laurence Uhlen, Frederick Gouar, Marie-Cecile Dussol, Emmanuel Adien, Pierre Galmiche, Nicolas Sciotti & Frederic Venet
Italian Language Edoardo Toniolatti, Daniele Albrito, Sergio Fragomeli, Anna Tarantini, Chiara Botta & Giuseppe Tangerini
German Language Patrick Thorenz, Alexander Tenge, Benedikt Grosser, Veronika Hoffmann, Georg Schmalhofer & Janine Wetherell
Spanish Language David Gutierrez Verona, Jesus Gutierrez, David Higueras, Alesander Valero, Pedro Moreno, Alfonso Garcia-Caro & Enrique Sanchez
Dutch Language Marijke Pustjens, Chris Hoppenbrouwers, Moos Boulogne & Carsten Harmans
Debug Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Technical Support Mitsuo Iwamoto & Takehiro Oyama
Artwork Shiori Adachi & Ryo Koizumi
Coordination Takayoshi Katori & Hitomi Naitoh
Special Thanks to (Nintendo) Shiori Adachi, Ryo Koizumi, Takehiro Oyama & Mitsuo Iwamoto
Associate Producers Tomoyoshi Yamane, Emi Watanabe & Toyokazu Nonaka
General Producer Shinya Takahashi
Senior Producer Shigeru Miyamoto
Executive Producers Satoru Iwata, Raymond Goldsmith & Okitane Usui
Director, Business Affairs Derek Mitchell
Executive Director Jonathan Kemp
Visual Elements & Gameplay Lee Cocker
Olympic Approvals & Research Riva Smith & Jenny Loudon
Olympic Approvals Aaron Kirby
IOC TMS Account Manager Peter Garcia Sjogrim
Business Developement Manager Lane Young
LOCOG: With special thanks to all at the London Organizing Committee of the Olympic games and Paralympics Games, who contributed towards development, production and approval of this video game.
Special Thanks to Kentaro Fujita, Makoto Suzuki, Masayoshi Kamai, Takateru Kirino, Kazuyuki Okada, Mitsuru Osakada, Yoshito Takemae, Misato Mitani, Shinobu Yokota, Tetsuya Shikita, Tomoyuki Naito, Fumiyoshi Sakauchi, Kazuhiro Fumoto, Shingo Kawakami, Masashi Jinbo, Koji Suezawa, Shuhei Ono, Takashi Kuboki, Yuzou Hirata, Yoshihiko Toyoshima, Takako Nagase, Takamasa Usui, Tetsuya Kawada, Yuushi Inagaki, Shinya Murakami, Katsuyuki Shigihara, Yoshihiro Ike, Anna Murai, Haruka Asaoka (ArtistreeMedia Co.,Ltd), Shinobu Yokota, Misato Mitani, Kenji Miyagawa, Naohiro Horiuchi, Masakazu Kobayashi, Tetsuya Shikata, Ken Balough, Erica Mason, Heather Lucchetti, Marjorie Puruganan, Sean Ratcliffe, Mark Nutt, Jamie Bailey, Oliver Fryer & The Royal Parks
Executive Supervisors Takayuki Kawagoe, Toshihiro Nagoshi, Yukio Sugino & Naoya Tsurumi